Imprint / Contact / Data Privacy

Get to know KÖNIG HR Consultants personally

  • KÖNIG HR CONSULTANTS

    1. Address:
      • KOENIG HR Consultants
      • Paulaner Palais
      • Klostergasse 5
      • 04109 Leipzig (Germany)
    1. Owner:
      • Jana König
      • Tax-ID: 238/264/02148
      • Tax authorities: Grimma (Germany)
    1. Contact:
  • Privacy notice


    We take the protection of your personal data, the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the applicable country-specific data protection regulations very seriously. Below we inform users of our website, which data we collect and process if necessary. Our company has taken extensive technical and organizational precautions, however, for the Internet-based data transmission no absolute protection can be guaranteed. In this respect, each affected person is free to transmit personal data to us by other means (such as by telephone).

    1. Responsible for the processing:


    Jana König, Paulaner Palais, Klostergasse 5, 04109 Leipzig (Germany)
    Tel.: +49(0) 34 292 - 66 142 / E-Mail: info@Koenig-HR.de / Internet: www.Koenig-HR.de

    1. Scope and purpose of the data processing:


    The use of our web pages is basically possible without providing personal data (such as name, address or e-mail address). The following general data and information are automatically collected and stored in logs ("server log files"):

    • IP address of the user
    • if present: Username of an HTTP authentication
    • Date and time of access
    • Websites accessed by the user's system through our website
    • Websites from which the user's system accesses our website (Referrer URL)
    • Information regarding the browser type and version used


    This data, which does not allow any conclusions about an affected person, is stored separately from personal data. Their collection and processing is technically required to deliver content from websites correctly. It is based on our legitimate interest in:

    • Ensuring the smooth connection setup and ease of use of our website
    • Protection and maintenance of our IT systems, evaluation of system security and stability, security against attacks
    • Improve usability, content optimization, administrative purposes
    • In the case of law enforcement, providing necessary information to law enforcement agencies


    If special services require the collection of personal data, we generally obtain the consent of the data subject, unless there is a legal basis. The processing always takes place on the basis of the GDPR and applicable country-specific data protection regulations. We protect the data transmission path with an encryption method (e.g., SSL) over HTTPS, according to the current state of the art.

    1. Recipient of data / transfer to third parties / legal basis


    Recipient of personal data is solely the responsible person or the order processor. Legal basis are Art. 6 and 7 GDPR. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those listed does not take place. We only share personal information with third parties if:

    • the processing is required to fulfill a contract with you
    • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation
    • processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information
    1. Data economy / storage periods


    We only collect and process personal data that is necessary for processing / answering your request. Further information is voluntary. After fulfilling the respective purpose, your data will be deleted automatically and in accordance with the legal regulations.

    1. As the person concerned, you have the right to:
    • Information about your stored data and their processing,
    • Correction of incorrect personal data
    • Deletion of your stored data (the right to be forgotten),
    • Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
    • Objection to the processing of your data with us
    • Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.


    If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

    You can contact the competent regulatory authority at any time by complaining about the state of your domicile, work or alleged breach. For the non-public area you will find a list of regulators below: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

    1. Using script libraries (Google Webfonts)


    In order to render our website correctly and appealing across browsers, we use script and font libraries, such as Google web fonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). These are stored in the cache of your browser after loading - if this is not supported by your browser, a standard font is displayed. When calling a connection to the operator of the library is automatically made, it is theoretically possible (although currently unclear whether and if so for what purposes) that operators of such libraries collect data. Google's privacy policy can be found at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

    1. Profiling


    Our company dispenses with the automated decision-making for the collection of data obtained on the Internet and their subsequent analysis and evaluation, for identifying persons, measuring performance or predicting their behavior.

    1. Change of our privacy policy


    Should the offer on our website or the legal requirements change, we reserve the right to modify this privacy policy. For your subsequent visits, the privacy policy applies to the new, current state.

    1. Questions about privacy


    If you have any questions about data protection, please write us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our company: Jana König / Tel.: +49(0) 34 292 - 66 142 / E-Mail: info@Koenig-HR.de